Forgot your password?

Events
NORTHWEST ONE-MAN-BAND FEST
The Mystery Ten Minute Play Festival
The Blue Ten Minute Play Festival
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Nov 3
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Sept 1
Portland Psych Fest
Slayer Hippy Fundraiser
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - July 7
The Red Ten Minute Play Festival
The Blob Party
Nu Shooz ‘BagTown’ CD Release Party 2016
Black Sabbitch at Dantes
Brother Gow and Asher Fulero
RED ELVISES with Cellotronik
Green Ten Minute Play Festival
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Feb 11
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Jan 7
DWARVES with LORD DYING, GAYTHEIST & ASPIRIN FEAST
DIAMOND TUCK reunion: Night After Christ, Night Before FLASH
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Dec 3
Andrew Loomis Fundraiser
The SuperHeroes Ten Minute Play Festival
The Blob CD Release Party
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars - Oct 2
Jim Pepper Native Arts Festival
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars
Taboo - 10 Minute Play Festival
David Hill Winery with Firewater Mt. Band
4th of July - Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars
AGxP2015
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars
A Rock Opera by Jack Johnson
The Circus 10 Minute Play Festival
Rocket 3 CD release party
Sci-Fi Ten Minute Play Fest
AG Broadcast Channel
Part of the kollektiv- River City Saloon
Secret Society - BITTERROOT, KAI WELCH, MOOREA MASA
The Dreams 10 Minute Play Festival
Sex, Death & Springsteen
The Moonshine and Bitterroot! Friday May 9th
Time - Ten Minute Play Festival
Ricks Last Show
PA'LANTE and JUJUBA New Years Eve Dance Party
Noir Ten Minute Play Festival
Smudge Pot and Blue Lotus @ The Bingen
Turtle Doves - A Crime Drama
The Animals Ten Minute Play Festival
RedHead Event 2013
Dark Matter Transfer CD Release w/ Acorn Project - 6-8-2013
Urban Music Fest - Bellingham, WA
Hootenanny 2013 - Horning's Hideout
Mytholoy 2013 Ten Minute Play Festival
March 4th Marching Band - DVD Sampler Download
MarchFourth's 10th Anniversary Extravaganza
Oregon Historical Society - 2-9-2013
The Motet - Funk Is Dead - FREE DOWNLOAD PACKAGE
Portland's Masquerade Ball 2012 w. Blackalicious, Love & Light, Just People, Marv Ellis and More!
Mid-Town Direct Presents - Marv Ellis w/ The Shook Twins and Alcyon Massive
The Motet and The Excellent Gentlemen - The Wonder Ballroom - 11-30-2012
World's Finest Album Release w/ The Bellboys, Simon Tucker Group, and DJ Kelbel
Folloween 2012 w/ True Spokes, Dark Matter Transfer, World's Finest, Twisted Whistle and JBJ
CONVERGENCE w/ Zion*I and Minnesota, Vokab Company, and Diego's Umbrella
Chemawa, Wiconi Wanka - 4 Part Series - Chemawa High School - 10-15-2012
Campaign 2012 Ten Minute Play Festival
The Giraffe Dodgers CD Release w/ Brad Parsons Band
4th Annual WONK Festival
Halo Refuser, PotatoFinger, and The Great Mundane - Doug Fir Lounge - 9-12-2012
Outpost Block Party 7
12th Annual Summer Meltdown
25th Annual Oregon Brew Fest 2012 - Sampler
25th Annual Oregon Brew Fest 2012
Dusu Mali Band - Goodfoot Lounge - 7-14-2012
Twisted Whistle CD Release Party - Mt. Tabor Theater
The Kung Fu Bakery Sessions - 7-9-2012
Scott, True Spokes and Tapwater - 6-29-2012 - Star Theater
Z'Bumba EP Release w/ Martin's Combination- 6-23-2012
John Wayne and The Pain w/ Outpost - 6-16-2012 - Mt. Tabor Theater
World's Finest with Device Grips - White Eagle - 6-13-2012
Brad Parson's CD Release w/ Pocket and Simon Tucker Group - Mt. Tabor Theater - 6-14-2012
Vivire - Alberta Rose Theater -
UMF8 - 8th Annual Urban Music Festival
Acorn Project Summer Sampler 2012 - UMF8
FunkNRoses 5-31-2012
American Girls- The Crown Room - 5-29-2012
Horning's Hootenanny 2012
Bear & Moose, PWR HAUS & Here Come Dots - Mississippi Studios - 5-18-2012
The AudioGlobe April Kickstarter Sampler
Portland's Prom 2012
Polecat, Giraffe Dodgers and World's Finest - Mt Tabor Theater
Radula - Goodfoot Lounge - 4-24-2012
4/20 Celebration w/ Fuition and Water Tower Bucket Boys - Doug Fir Lounge - 4-20-2012
March 4th Marching Band - Exclusive Kickstarter Party - Star Theater - 4-19-2012
Nike SSP Training
Afromassive w/ TapWater - Goodfoot Lounge - 4-14-2012
EMULATOR and The Excellent Gentlemen - Goodfoot Lounge - 4-12-2012
Left Coast Country, Bitterroot, and The Bottlecap Boys - Doug Fir -
MPEG & George Colligan - Jimmy Mak's - 4-6-2012
Funk Is Dead w/ The Motet - The Aladdin Theater - 4-7-2012
Prindle Creek Fundraiser - Mt Tabor Theatre - 4-5-2012
Asher Fulero's 2nd Annual Keyboard Summit - Goodfoot Lounge - 3-31-2012
March Fourth 9th Anniversary Show - 3-4-2012
PDX Jazz Fest - Charlie Hunter w/ Scott Pemberton, Jujuba, and Commotion
Just People BLACK & WHITE PARTY with Ben Union and ASO - Star Theater - 2-18-2012
Livin' For The City Stevie Wonder Tribute - Jimmy Mak's - 2-17-2012
'The Clear Blue Pearl' - Alberta Rose Theater - 1-19-2012
Keegan Smith's Sneakin' Out - Alberta Rose Theater - 1-14-2012
Bear & Moose CD Release Party - Doug Fir - 1-5-2011
PDX Masquerade Ball - Refuge - 12-17-2011
No Kind of Rider - Wax Fingers - Yeah Great Fine - Mississippi Studios - 11-15-2011
Nike N7 Sport Summit
Holmzies Dirty Thirty Birthday Party - 10-25-2011
Water on Mars - Halloween with MRU and TapWater - 10-29-2011
Outpost and Lucid Sound - The Barrel Room - 10-6-2011
Juno What?! w/ Excellent Gentlemen - Mt. Tabor Theater - 9-30-2011
3rd Annual WONK Festival
Gillian Welch Tribute - 1-20-2011
Fruition and Hives Inquiry Squad - Goodfoot
MRU - First Wednesday's at The White Eagle - 9-7-2011
Mountain Stomp Music and Arts Festival 2011
Outpost Block Party 6
Just People, Excellent Gentlemen and Volifonix - Doug Fir Lounge
Oregon Brew Fest 2011
Living Room Sessions - Perfect Zero and Lucid Sound with Special Guests - 7-3-2011
Fruition and Shook Twins - Doug Fir - 6-30-2011
Living Room Sessions - MRU and World's Finest- 6-18-2011
Tapwater CD Release Show
Camp Cascadia Hunger Stomp - Mt. Tabor Theater
Yamn and Jesta - Mt. Tabor Theater
MRU - First Wednesday's at The White Eagle - 6-02-2011
Horning's Hootenanny 2011
PDX Family Prom 2011 w/ Just People and Mr. WU
Outpost CD Release Party w. Hives Inquiry Squad - 4-22-2011
Sons Of The Late DC w/ Fractal Quintet - White Eagle - 4-21-2011
420 Celebation with STC, Papagaiyo, and Twice Baked
The Motet w/ Excellent Gentlement - Mt. Tabor Theater - 2 Nights!
The Motet w/ Excellent Gentlement - Mt. Tabor Theater - 2 Nights!
AG-Radio
Kyle Hollingsworth Band w/ Acorn Project and Jesta - 4-8-2011
Head For The Hills w/ Elephant REvival - Mt. Tabor Theater -
Monday's Keegan Smith and The Fam - 4-5-2011
Tapwater Release Party - Mt. Tabor Theater
Monday's Keegan Smith and The Fam - 3-28-2011
Mondays with Keegan Smith and The Fam - 3-21-2011
Klickitat CD Release Party - Mt. Tabor Lounge
Keegan Smith and The Fam - March 14th, 2011
The Family Funktion - Fat Tueday 2011
Monday's w/ Keegan Smith and the Fam
KBOO Mardi Gras - Mt. Tabor Theater
The Family Funktion - March 2011
Goodfoot 10th Anniversary w/ The Goodfoot All-Stars
Jesta w/ Planet Jackers and Slow Rain - Mt. Tabor Theater -
Juno What CD Release w/ Excellent Gentlemen -
Dead Winter Carpenters w/ Frution and 4 On The Floor
The Family Funktion - February 2011 - Mt. Tabor Theater
The Bellboys w/ Fruiton and The Villians - Bossanova Ballroom
Joey Porter's Stevie Wonder Tribute 2011 - Doug Fir
Dirty Syncopators and Excellent Gentlemen - Mt. Tabor Theater - 1-15-2011
Live from Refuge-1-14-2011
MiMi Naja Birthday Celebration - Lola's Room - 1-1-2011
The Family Funktion - January 2011 - Mt. Tabor Theater
The Everyone Orchestra - Alberta Rose Residency - Part III
Frank Zappa's with Pojama People and Sneakin' Out
PDX Family Masquerade Ball
Empty Space Orchestra w/ The Staxx Brothers, Greenlander, and Ruby Hill - Mt Tabor Theater
Bloodshoe Live Jam Bundle
Ozric Tentacles w/ MRU - Mt. Tabor Theater -12-11-2010
Sugarcane and Yamn - Mt. Tabor Theater - 12-10-2010
The Bell Boys CD Release Bash
Yamn - Mcmenamin's St. Frances School - Bend, OR
Perfect Zero w/ Sauce Policy and World's Finest
MRU CD Release Party
Tapwater w/ Jesta - Mt. Tabor Theater -11-19-2010
Chicago Afrobeat Project - Goodfoot Lounge
Juno What ?! - Goodfoot Lounge
The Everyone Orchestra - Alberta Rose Residency II
Garaj Mahal - Goodfoot Lounge
UV Hippo w/ MRU - Goodfoot Lounge
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey with Dead Kenny G's and Trio Subtonic
Outpost w/ Everyday Prophets - Mt. Tabor Theater
The Everyone Orchestra - The Alberta Rose Theater - 9-30-2010
The Motet - Night 1 - w/ Tapwater
Sauce Policy w/ 4 On The Floor
Scott Pemberton Super Band w/ Mars Retrieval Unit
An Evening with Flowmotion - Goodfoot Lounge - 9-16-2010
Old Elbows Party
Space Rock Mt. Melt
Jesta CD Release Party
Yamn and Sugarcane @ The Goodfoot Lounge
Horning's Hootenanny 2010 -5-29-2010
MiMo w. Papagaiyo and Twisted Whistle
PDX Family Prom 2010
An Evening with MRU and Mimo at Mt. Tabor Theatre
PRIVATE - Mt. Stomp 2011
Bands
Big Daddy Thaddy & the Sugar Dick Daddies
Kay Kay and His Weathered Underground
Sean Anonymous
Solar Ray Fire Tribe
2 minute hate
2nd Hand Soldiers
4 On The Floor
Abney Park
Acorn Project
Advisory
Afro Omega
Afro Q Ben
Afromassive
Ages and Ages
Alcoholocost
Alcyon Ma
Alcyon Massive
Alder Street Allstars
Almost Gone
Alpaca
Alvina and Alberto
American Girls
American Sharks
Andrew Loomis Fundraiser
Asher Fulero
Aspirin Feast
Asteroid #4
audioglobe
audiophilia
Audios Amigos
Average Leftovers
B. Bravo
Baby Gramps
Bad Mitten Orchestre
Banjo Killers
Bear & Moose
Bear & Moose.
bear bdustin
Beats Antique
Ben Darwish and The Shook Twins
Ben Union
BennyRox and JOBeats
Bernhardt Family
Bitterroot
Black Lodge
Black Sabbitch
Blackalicious
BlackJack Mercinaries
Blessed Coast Sound
Blitzen Trapper
Bloodshoe
Bloodshoe
Blue Lotus
Blvd Park
Bottle Cap Boys
Brad Parsons
Brad Parsons and Rowan Cobb
Breaker Breaker
Brother Gow
BulBus Jones
Business Track 1: Grants 101
Business Track 2: Grants 201
Business Track 4: HR Management
Business Track 5: Board of Directors
Business Track 6: Non-profit?
Cabezon
Cabezon
Cambrian Explosion
Carlye
Cellotronik
Charlie Hunter
Cherry Poppin' Daddies
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Child Children
Christopher Baird
chuck and dave
Ciaran Green
CITYPOOLS
Cody's Wheel
Commotion
Conjugal Visitors
Cornflower
Cosmic Tilt
Criminal Guitars
Current Swell
Dark Matter Transfer
Day 1 - MARK PARKER.
DAY1 KEYNOTESPEAKER CHARLIE GALBRAITH SAM.
Dead Kenny G's
Dead Reckon
Dead Winter Carpenters
Desert Dwellers
Device Grips
Diamond Tuck
Diego
Diego's Umbrella
DJ Alowe
DJ Jason Keebler
DJ Kelbel
DJ Kellen
Dominic Castillo
down dirty shake
Dr. Dan
Dr. Theopolis
Dream Science Circus
Drummer Dog Nate
drummerdognate
Dust Settlers
Dusu Mali Band
DWARVES
DWC
Edge of Sanity
Eftos
El Ten Eleven
Elephant Revival
Ellington Willoughby and the Andrew Jacksons
Empty Space Orchestra
EMULATOR
EOTO
Evy
Fabulous Miss Wendy
Family Funktion Sqaud
Fatecage
Fatecage
Fernando
FireWater Mountain Band
Five Alarm Funk
Flow Motion
Flowmotion
Flowmotion
Foxy Lemon
Fred and Toody
Fruition
Funk N Roses
fuzzy dice
G Willy
G*U*N*
Gabalicious
Gabby Grumelot
GameLanX
Garaj Mahal
Gaythiest
Genghis Jon
George Colligan
Gillian Welch Tribute Band
Giraffe Dodgers
Grateful Buds
Great Mundane
Greenlander
Group 1
Ha Ha Tonka
Halo Refuser
Halo Refuser
Halo-Refuser
Hawkeye
Head for the Hills
Here Come Dots
Hi Hazel
Hives Inquiry Squad
Hornings Test Band
Hot Bodies In Motion
House Party Series Jam
Howler
Instigators
IoS
Irish Dancers
IT
JAB
JAB'D
Jack Johnson
Jackson Boone
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
James Hunnicutt
Janover
JBJ (Jordan's Birthday Jam)
Jennifer Robbins
Jenny Sizzler
Jenny Sizzler
Jerry Joseph and the Jack Mormons
Jesta
Jim Pepper
JimmyJames
Joey Porter's Stevie Wonder Tribute
Jon and Nate Talk Show
Jon Wayne and The Pain
Jonathan Oak
JonnyNature
Joy Now Band
JP's Tribute to Stevie
Jpeace Love Circus
JUJUBA
Jujuba
Juno What?!
Juno What??
Jupiter Hollow
Jupiter Hollow
Just People
Kai Welch
Karl Denson's TU
Keaton Collective
Keegan Smith and The Fam
Keel Over
Kenny Spurlock
Keyboard Summit 2012
Keynote Speaker Meaningful Aboriginal Participation in Sports
KHB
Kingsmen
Klickitat
Kore Ionz
Krista Herring
Kung Fu Ninja All-Stars
Kyle Hollingsworth Band
Laura Ivancie
Laura Ivancie
Left Coast Country
Lemat
Lewi Longmire Band
Liv Warfield
Lord Dying
Lost Creek Gang
Lost Creek Gang
Love & Light
LSD &The Search for God
Lucas Nelson
Lucid Sound
M.A.R.C. and The Horsejerks
MANOOGHI HI
March Fourth Marching Band
Mars Retrieval Unit
Marten's Combination
Marv Ellis
Marv Ellis + The Platform
Marv Ellis and the Platform
Master Blaster
Max Ribner Band
Medicine For The People
Medicine for the People.
Medium Troy
Melville
MiMo
MiMo
Minnesota
Mix Test Band
Monkey With a Hat On
Moon Mountain Ramblers
Moonalice
Moondoggies
Moonshine
Moorea Masa
Mosley Wotta
mosquito
MPEG (Melz/Prigodich/Erskine Group)
Mr. Wu
My Dad Bruce
Mystic Roots Band
N-Touch
new band
NIAYH
No Joye
No Kind of Rider
No Restrictions Apply
Nu Shooz
OddSho
Off The Grid
Oh My Mys
Old Elbows
Olde Growth
Opening Ceremony
Oregon Music Hall Of Fame - 2015
Outpost
Ozric Tentacles
PA'LANTE
Panel Discussion: Emcee - Kevn Carroll
Panel Discussion: Success Stories!
Papagaiyo
Papagaiyo
Papagaiyo
Pappagaiyo
Part of the kollektiv
Patrick Lamb
Paul Revere & the Raiders
PDX Jazz Fest - Charlie Hunter w/ Scott Pemberton, Jujuba, and Commotion
Perfect Zero
Pete Kartsounes Band
Philly's Phunkestra
Piano Throwers
Pickwick
Pigeons
Planet Jackers
Plastic crimewave
Pocket
Pojama People
Polecat
Polyrhythmics
Poor Boy Soul
Potato Finger
PowerOutage
Praang
Primetime Band Plays Michael Jackson
Prindel Creek All-Stars
Problems
Publish The Quest
Quick and Easy Boys
Radula
Rain Dance All-Stars
Ransom
Rare Monk
Rebel String
RED ELVISES
Red Fang
RedRay Frazier
Reeble Jar
Remarks: Sam McCracken
Responsible Party
Rick Hulett
Rocket 3
Rolling Boil
Rolling Boil Blues Band
Ruby Hill
Ruby Pines
Ruins of Ooah
Rusty Weise
Rythm and the Flavor
Samba Band
San dbabes
Sarah Schmidt
Sauce Policy
Scott Pemberton Super Band
Scott Pemberton Trio
Scott Pemberton Trio
Seffarine
Simon Tucker Group
Skerik's Bandalabra
SLA
Slow the Impact
Smudge Pot
Sneakin' Out
Snug Harbor
Snug Harbor 2
Solovox
Sons of The Late DC
SPARQ Training Team
Spirit Lake
Sports Track 2: Organizing Sport Programs
Sports Track 3: Benefits of Sport
Sports Track 4: Barriers of Sport
Sprindrift
Stairway Denied
Stairway Denied 2
STC
Stellakinesis
Stevie Wonder Tribute
Storm Large
Street Tramps
Sugarcane
Supraphonics
supraphonics
Surf Stoned and the Sun Drunks
Sweatpants
Synrgy
Taarka
TapWater
Tea Seas Trio
Tea Seas Trio
Ten Mile Tide
test
Test4
test5
Testband
testy
That 1 Guy
The Acoustic Minds
The Advisory
The Average Leftovers
The BellBoys
The Blair Street Mugwumps
The Blob
the Crow Quill Night Owls
The Delines
The Dirty Syncopators
The Doyle Brothers
The Empty Space Orchestra
The Endorfins
The Everyday Prophets
The Everyone Orchestra
The Excellent Gentlemen
The Family Funktion
The Forest
The Fractal Quintet
The Frequinoxers
The Fuckin Fucks
The Goodfoot All-Stars
The Horde and The Harem
The Motet
The Pagan Jug Band
The Sentiments
The Shook Twins
The Silent Comedy
The Spiral Electric
The Staxx Brothers
The Student Loan
The True Spokes
The Twangshifters
The Veldt
The Villains
The Villains - 2
The Vision
The Young Elders
THEE SLAYER HIPPY
Toe Tag
Tom Tom
Tony Ozier & The Doo Doo Funk All Stars
Tony Smiley
Transcendental Brass Band
Trio Subtonic
Tuck and Daisy
Twice Baked
Twisted Whistle
Ultraviolet Hippopotamus
Unsinkable Heavies
Vagabond Opera
Vaughn Kreestow
Vicci Martinez
Vincent Black Shadows
vivid curve
Vivid Curve
Vivire
Vokab Kompany
Volifonix
WallAce
Wanderlust Circus
Water Tower
Wax Fingers
Winter Warmup Compilation
Wommy
Wood Knot
Wood Knot
World's Finest
WORTH
Wubakia
Yamn
Yeah Great Fine
Yogo Man Burning Man Band
YUR Daddy
Z'Bumba
Zion*I
Zodiac Death Valley
Zozma